mypy-boto3-cloudwatch

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mypy-boto3-cloudwatch last released 1.43.102 on 2026-09-24. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.43.102, (1 month ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
18
Median days between releases
20
Median days between major versions
19
Monthly downloads
1,450,383
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.10.282019-11-271.43.1022026-09-24
00.1.62019-11-090.2.92019-11-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mypy-boto3-cloudwatch declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.10.282019-11-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mypy-boto3-cloudwatch runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.