mypy-boto3-codebuild

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mypy-boto3-codebuild last released 1.43.38 on 2026-06-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.43.38, (3 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
12
Median days between major versions
19
Monthly downloads
884,622
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.10.282019-11-271.43.382026-06-30
00.1.62019-11-090.2.92019-11-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mypy-boto3-codebuild declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.10.282019-11-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mypy-boto3-codebuild runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.