npmai-agents

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

npmai-agents last released 1.0.2 on 2026-07-07. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.2, (3 months ago)
First published
(4 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
26
Monthly downloads
541,301
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02026-07-041.0.22026-07-07
00.0.12026-06-080.0.12026-06-08

Runtime requirements

The latest version of npmai-agents declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.0.02026-07-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of npmai-agents runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.