onfido-python

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

onfido-python last released 6.2.0 on 2026-05-21. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
6.2.0, (5 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
6
Median days between releases
20
Median days between major versions
182
Monthly downloads
920,710
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
66.0.02026-02-196.2.02026-05-21
55.0.02025-02-215.7.02026-02-03
44.0.02024-10-244.6.02025-01-24
33.1.02024-06-243.5.02024-09-20
22.0.02021-04-122.10.12023-12-14
11.0.02020-08-121.3.12021-03-10
00.1.02020-06-300.4.02020-07-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of onfido-python declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.96.0.02026-02-19

Supported runtimes

The latest version of onfido-python runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.