open-clip-torch

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

open-clip-torch last released 3.3.0 on 2026-02-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.3.0, (7 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
44
Median days between major versions
142
Monthly downloads
2,787,149
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02025-07-233.3.02026-02-27
22.0.02022-09-152.32.02025-04-05
11.0.12022-04-261.3.02022-06-03
00.2.02022-04-040.2.12022-04-08

Runtime requirements

The latest version of open-clip-torch declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.0.02025-07-23

Supported runtimes

The latest version of open-clip-torch runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.