openbricks

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

openbricks last released 4.36.0 on 2026-10-09. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
4.36.0, (15 days ago)
First published
(2 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
87
Median days between releases
0
Median days between major versions
13
Monthly downloads
121,393
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02026-09-104.36.02026-10-09
33.0.12026-08-223.10.32026-09-09
22.0.02026-08-152.9.02026-08-22

Runtime requirements

The latest version of openbricks declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.94.0.02026-09-10

Supported runtimes

The latest version of openbricks runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.