optuna-integration

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

optuna-integration last released 5.0.0 on 2026-09-07. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.0.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
68
Median days between major versions
600
Monthly downloads
672,772
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.02026-09-075.0.02026-09-07
44.0.0b02024-07-164.9.02026-06-01
33.2.0b02023-05-253.6.02024-03-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of optuna-integration declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.0.02026-09-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of optuna-integration runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.