pbs-installer

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pbs-installer last released 2026.10.13 on 2026-10-14. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2026.10.13, (10 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
35
Median days between releases
7
Median days between major versions
365
Monthly downloads
34,048,283
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
20262026.1.132026-01-132026.10.132026-10-14
20252025.1.62025-01-072025.3.232026-03-23
20242024.1.82024-01-082024.12.192024-12-27
20232023.7.132023-07-132023.10.42023-10-09

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pbs-installer declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92026.5.42026-05-05

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pbs-installer runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.