pdm-backend

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pdm-backend last released 2.5.0 on 2026-09-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.5.0, (24 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
6
Median days between releases
79
Median days between major versions
90
Monthly downloads
3,171,434
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0a12022-11-292.5.02026-09-30
00.0.02023-02-270.0.02023-02-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pdm-backend declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.4.42025-04-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pdm-backend runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.