polygon-api-client

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

polygon-api-client last released 1.16.3 on 2025-10-30. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.16.3, (11 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
15
Median days between major versions
904
Monthly downloads
874,883
License
MIT
Homepage
polygon.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0b12022-04-291.16.32025-10-30
00.0.12019-11-070.2.112021-07-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of polygon-api-client declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.93.91.16.02025-10-15

Supported runtimes

The latest version of polygon-api-client runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.