pulumi-aws

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-aws last released 7.51.1 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
7.51.1, (8 days ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
272
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
355
Monthly downloads
4,964,710
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

8 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
77.0.0a12025-06-207.52.0a17922171852026-10-17
66.0.0a12023-06-146.83.42026-06-03
55.0.02022-03-235.43.02023-11-21
44.0.0b12021-04-024.38.12022-03-10
33.0.02020-08-113.38.12021-04-14
22.0.0b12020-04-022.13.12020-07-22
11.0.0b12019-08-141.31.02020-04-13
00.13.02018-06-120.0.02020-03-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-aws declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.97.0.02025-07-18

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-aws runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.