pulumi-azure-native

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-azure-native last released 3.29.0 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.29.0, (8 days ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
173
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
673
Monthly downloads
1,110,779
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.com
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a22025-03-213.30.0a17922582502026-10-17
22.0.0a12023-05-182.92.32026-06-03
11.0.0b12021-04-061.104.02023-07-07
00.7.02021-02-260.0.02021-07-20

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-azure-native declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.0.02025-04-01

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-azure-native runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.