pulumi-azuread

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-azuread last released 6.11.1 on 2026-10-13. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
6.11.1, (11 days ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
312
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
196
Monthly downloads
518,453
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
66.0.0a17286428062024-10-116.12.0a17923699672026-10-19
55.0.0a16304979702021-09-015.53.92026-06-03
44.0.0a16167731372021-03-264.4.0a16286808242021-08-11
33.0.02020-12-083.6.02021-04-12
22.0.0b12020-04-022.7.0a16074339912020-12-08
11.0.0b12019-08-141.9.0a15862810282020-04-07
00.0.1.dev15562294212019-04-250.0.02020-03-30

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-azuread declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.96.1.02025-01-14

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-azuread runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.