pulumi-datadog

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-datadog last released 5.15.1 on 2026-10-13. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.15.1, (11 days ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
203
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
170
Monthly downloads
1,206,782
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.0a17750787822026-04-015.16.0a17921293272026-10-16
44.0.0a16260947672021-07-124.69.0a17748906232026-03-30
33.0.0a16187461912021-04-183.3.02021-05-27
22.0.0b12020-04-102.18.02021-04-12
11.0.02019-10-231.5.0a15871558612020-04-17
00.0.1.dev15611571332019-06-210.0.02019-09-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-datadog declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.0.02026-04-01

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-datadog runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.