pulumi-docker

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-docker last released 5.2.0 on 2026-09-02. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.2.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
165
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
371
Monthly downloads
1,070,188
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.0a17767760142026-04-215.3.0a17921299642026-10-16
44.0.0a16697470972022-11-294.12.0a17767520702026-04-21
33.0.0a16184142882021-04-143.7.0a16688126662022-11-18
22.0.02020-04-182.10.02021-04-12
11.0.02019-12-061.6.0a15872119632020-04-18
00.16.2.dev15436081782018-11-300.0.02019-11-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-docker declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.0.02026-04-21

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-docker runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.