pulumi-gcp

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-gcp last released 10.1.1 on 2026-10-13. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
10.1.1, (11 days ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
317
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
273
Monthly downloads
1,837,019
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.io
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

11 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
1010.0.0a12026-09-1010.2.0a17922527912026-10-17
99.0.02025-09-189.37.12026-10-05
88.0.0rc02024-09-138.41.12025-08-25
77.0.0rc02023-11-087.38.02024-08-26
66.0.0a16370975782021-11-166.67.12023-11-06
55.0.0a16167656632021-03-265.26.02021-11-01
44.0.02020-10-264.21.02021-04-13
33.0.0b12020-04-023.26.0a16036589132020-10-25
22.0.02019-12-142.14.0a15868886052020-04-14
11.0.0b12019-08-141.9.02019-12-17
00.13.0.dev15288172312018-06-120.0.02020-03-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-gcp declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.910.0.02026-10-05

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-gcp runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.