pulumi-kubernetes

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pulumi-kubernetes last released 4.34.2 on 2026-09-21. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
4.34.2, (1 month ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
306
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
321
Monthly downloads
1,807,015
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
pulumi.com
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

5 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.0rc12023-06-234.35.0a17922556842026-10-17
33.0.0a16166931092021-03-253.31.0a16896014392023-07-17
22.0.0b12020-04-022.10.0a16185077582021-04-15
11.0.0b12019-08-141.2.0a15984700102020-08-26
00.17.3.post15412042632018-11-030.0.1a1012025-01-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pulumi-kubernetes declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.94.20.02025-01-15

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pulumi-kubernetes runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.