pyarrow-stubs

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pyarrow-stubs last released 20.0.0.20260819 on 2026-08-19. Its latest version requires Python <4,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
20.0.0.20260819, (2 months ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
7
Median days between releases
16
Median days between major versions
143
Monthly downloads
5,317,257
License
BSD-2-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

5 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
20242024.9.32024-09-032024.9.42024-09-04
2020.0.0.202506182025-06-1820.0.0.202608192026-08-19
1919.02025-04-0719.42025-05-14
1717.02024-09-0417.192025-03-17
1010.0.1.12022-12-2610.0.1.92024-07-29

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pyarrow-stubs declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4,>=3.93.920.0.0.202506182025-06-18

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pyarrow-stubs runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.