pycln

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pycln last released 2.6.0 on 2025-10-21. Its latest version requires Python <4,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.6.0, (12 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
288
Median days between major versions
320
Monthly downloads
335,369
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.12022-07-052.6.02025-10-21
11.0.02021-08-181.3.52022-06-23
00.0.1a02020-10-020.0.52021-08-07

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pycln declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4,>=3.93.92.6.02025-10-21

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pycln runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.