pytest-spec

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pytest-spec last released 6.1.0 on 2026-05-17. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
6.1.0, (5 months ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
91
Median days between major versions
459
Monthly downloads
281,643
License
GPL-2.0-or-later
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
66.0.02026-02-226.1.02026-05-17
55.0.02025-06-035.2.02025-10-08
44.0.02024-08-044.0.02024-08-04
33.0.02020-09-223.2.02021-05-04
22.0.02019-12-172.0.02019-12-17
11.0.02016-02-221.1.02016-12-06
00.2.222014-06-160.2.242015-02-02

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pytest-spec declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.96.0.02026-02-22

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pytest-spec runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.