pythainlp

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

pythainlp last released 5.4.0 on 2026-10-09. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.4.0, (15 days ago)
First published
(10 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
12
Median days between releases
16
Median days between major versions
460
Monthly downloads
670,140
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.0.dev02023-11-265.4.02026-10-09
44.0.0b12023-04-014.1.0b52023-09-24
33.0.0.dev02021-12-273.1.12022-10-30
22.02019-03-312.3.22021-08-25
11.0.02017-01-041.7.42019-03-09
00.0.42016-07-100.0.92016-12-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of pythainlp declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.3.02026-03-10

Supported runtimes

The latest version of pythainlp runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.