realtime

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

realtime last released 2.33.0 on 2026-10-15. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.33.0, (9 days ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
27
Median days between releases
8
Median days between major versions
558
Monthly downloads
22,455,994
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a12026-04-093.0.0a12026-04-09
22.0.02024-08-162.33.02026-10-15
11.0.02023-02-051.0.62024-06-15
00.0.22021-12-170.0.52022-09-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of realtime declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02024-08-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of realtime runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.