simpleeval

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

simpleeval last released 1.0.8 on 2026-09-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.8, (1 month ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
3,783
Monthly downloads
13,516,933
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02024-10-051.0.82026-09-12
00.8.12014-05-280.9.132023-02-17

Runtime requirements

The latest version of simpleeval declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.0.02024-10-05

Supported runtimes

The latest version of simpleeval runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.