skillsaw

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

skillsaw last released 0.22.0 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
0.22.0, (8 days ago)
First published
(5 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
37
Median days between releases
1
Monthly downloads
927,423
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.0.02026-05-070.22.02026-10-16

Runtime requirements

The latest version of skillsaw declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.90.4.32026-05-08

Supported runtimes

The latest version of skillsaw runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.