stdlibs

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

stdlibs last released 2026.9.3 on 2026-09-03. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2026.9.3, (1 month ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
121
Median days between major versions
321
Monthly downloads
2,352,629
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
20262026.2.262026-02-262026.9.32026-09-03
20252025.4.42025-04-052025.10.282025-10-28
20242024.1.282024-01-282024.12.32024-12-04
20232023.11.22023-11-032023.12.152023-12-16
20222022.2.22022-02-032022.10.92022-10-10
20212021.3.252021-03-262021.4.12021-04-02
002021-03-2602021-03-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of stdlibs declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92026.9.32026-09-03

Supported runtimes

The latest version of stdlibs runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.