taskcluster

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

taskcluster last released 113.1.3 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
113.1.3, (8 days ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
82
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
18
Monthly downloads
815,315
License
MPL-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

20 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
113113.0.02026-10-07113.1.32026-10-16
112112.0.02026-10-06112.0.02026-10-06
111111.0.02026-10-05111.0.02026-10-05
110110.0.02026-09-15110.1.02026-09-21
109109.0.02026-09-11109.0.02026-09-11
108108.0.02026-09-01108.1.02026-09-09
107107.0.02026-08-25107.0.02026-08-25
106106.0.02026-08-20106.0.02026-08-20
105105.0.02026-08-13105.1.02026-08-18
104104.0.02026-08-06104.0.02026-08-06
103103.0.02026-07-30103.0.12026-07-31
102102.0.12026-07-21102.0.12026-07-21
101101.0.02026-07-02101.1.02026-07-09
100100.0.12026-05-06100.5.02026-06-25
9999.0.02026-03-3099.2.12026-04-29
9898.0.02026-03-2098.0.12026-03-27
9797.0.12026-03-0397.1.02026-03-10
9696.0.02026-01-2096.7.12026-03-02
9595.0.02025-12-1195.1.42026-01-15
9494.0.02025-11-2794.3.02025-12-11

Runtime requirements

The latest version of taskcluster declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.9113.0.02026-10-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of taskcluster runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.