telnetlib3

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

telnetlib3 last released 5.0.1 on 2026-09-18. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.0.1, (1 month ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
19
Median days between releases
3
Median days between major versions
1,164
Monthly downloads
1,594,992
License
ISC
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

6 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.0.02026-08-075.0.12026-09-18
44.0.02026-03-034.0.52026-06-18
33.0.02026-02-283.0.32026-03-02
22.0.02022-11-282.6.12026-02-28
11.0.02017-05-101.0.42021-02-04
00.22014-03-030.5.02015-10-19

Runtime requirements

The latest version of telnetlib3 declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.0.02026-08-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of telnetlib3 runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.