toolz

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

toolz last released 1.2.0 on 2026-10-07. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.0, (17 days ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
178
Median days between major versions
4,042
Monthly downloads
55,176,984
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02024-10-041.2.02026-10-07
00.12013-09-110.12.12024-01-24

Runtime requirements

The latest version of toolz declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.0.1a02025-10-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of toolz runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.