types-aiobotocore-ec2

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

types-aiobotocore-ec2 last released 3.9.2 on 2026-10-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.9.2, (23 days ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
21
Median days between releases
14
Median days between major versions
1,403
Monthly downloads
1,785,665
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02025-12-113.9.22026-10-01
22.1.02022-02-072.26.02025-11-29

Runtime requirements

The latest version of types-aiobotocore-ec2 declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.0.02025-12-11

Supported runtimes

The latest version of types-aiobotocore-ec2 runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.