types-confluent-kafka

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

types-confluent-kafka last released 1.4.1 on 2026-03-09. Its latest version requires Python <3.15,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.4.1, (7 months ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
26
Median days between major versions
25
Monthly downloads
1,677,223
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02023-09-051.4.12026-03-09
00.1.02023-08-110.5.02023-08-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of types-confluent-kafka declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<3.15,>=3.93.91.3.02024-12-12

Supported runtimes

The latest version of types-confluent-kafka runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.