unsloth

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

unsloth last released 2026.10.6 on 2026-10-15. Its latest version requires Python <3.15,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2026.10.6, (9 days ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
119
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
259
Monthly downloads
964,173
License
Apache-2.0
Homepage
unsloth.ai
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
20262026.1.12026-01-042026.10.62026-10-15
20252025.1.12025-01-072025.12.102026-01-02
20242024.82024-08-042024.12.122024-12-29

Runtime requirements

The latest version of unsloth declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<3.15,>=3.93.92026.1.12026-01-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of unsloth runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.