vegafusion

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

vegafusion last released 2.0.3 on 2025-09-29. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.3, (12 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
48
Median days between major versions
518
Monthly downloads
511,440
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0rc12024-11-162.0.32025-09-29
11.0.0rc12023-01-141.6.92024-05-09
00.0.0a02022-01-150.11.0rc122023-01-02

Runtime requirements

The latest version of vegafusion declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02024-11-24

Supported runtimes

The latest version of vegafusion runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.