vulture

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

vulture last released 2.16 on 2026-03-25. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.16, (6 months ago)
First published
(14 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
44
Median days between major versions
1,535
Monthly downloads
13,043,189
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.02020-08-112.162026-03-25
11.02018-10-231.62020-07-27
00.12012-03-170.292018-07-31

Runtime requirements

The latest version of vulture declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.152026-03-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of vulture runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.