x-transformers

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

x-transformers last released 2.31.8 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.31.8, (8 days ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
133
Median days between releases
0
Median days between major versions
780
Monthly downloads
333,645
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02025-02-042.31.82026-10-16
11.0.02022-08-151.44.82025-01-31
00.0.12020-10-280.33.12022-08-10

Runtime requirements

The latest version of x-transformers declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02025-02-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of x-transformers runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.