xmlsec

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

xmlsec last released 1.3.17 on 2025-11-11. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.3.17, (11 months ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
122
Median days between major versions
1,272
Monthly downloads
11,124,981
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.12017-02-141.3.172025-11-11
00.1.02013-08-210.6.12016-07-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of xmlsec declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.0.12017-02-14

Supported runtimes

The latest version of xmlsec runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.