zxing-cpp

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

zxing-cpp last released 3.1.1 on 2026-07-29. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.1.1, (2 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
82
Median days between major versions
860
Monthly downloads
1,268,279
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02026-02-103.1.12026-07-29
22.0.02023-01-052.3.02025-01-01
11.2.02021-05-281.4.02022-07-07

Runtime requirements

The latest version of zxing-cpp declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.0.02026-02-10

Supported runtimes

The latest version of zxing-cpp runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.